F36
F35
F37
F101
F102
Contact Us
Video
Ingredients
Alternative Health Food Supplement - Sorghum, Spirulina
Immune Compromised
Home
ABOUT US
INCREASE CD4 Count
CANCER
F.A.Q.

Testimonials

GEVA SA

Dear Dr. George,


Thank you for a wonderful product. At first I must admit I thought this was another one of those products like insta meal, power pap, e-pap and pilani, I was very wrong. I thank God for your product, I’m HIV positive and I was taking all these other products as that is what is available in the government clinics. My CD4+ count was going down, very low and the clinic wanted to put me on the drugs. My friend told me about Geva F35, I bought the product from a lady in Randburg and today my CD+ count is 257, seven months ago my CD+ count was 170. God must always bless you. Please ask Mr. Zuma to put your Geva F35 in all the hospitals and the clinics. I cannot believe that they want us to die.


Mr. Moses Tshuku




From: Jean du Chenne [mailto:jeand@********************]

Sent: 25 November 2008 11:09 AM

To: tracy@************************

Subject: FW: CANCER PATIENT - ELISA SELEPE - GEVA

Hi Tracy

Elisa was diagnosed with cervical cancer at the end of 2005. She had roughly 6 weeks of chemotherapy and radiation at the beginning of 2006. Unfortunately the treatment damaged her Intestines and doctors had to divert the main intestine and she now uses colostomy bags. Thereafter she went into remission. Early this year she started limping and the limp became progressively worse. In about July this year she had a CT scan and a tumor, the size of an orange, Was detected, encasing her lower spine.  She was hospitalised for a week during which she underwent palliative radiation treatment i.e. mainly to reduce her pain, but the doctors told her there was nothing more they could do for her. She lost the use of her legs, started wasting away and became terribly depressed. She has been bedridden since mid-August this year. Elisa has been on GEVA for the past 3 or 4 weeks. There has been a general improvement in her health, both physically and mentally. She is steadily picking up weight and has become determined to exercise her limbs regularly. She can now get herself up onto her walker and move across her room to sit on a chair. She is also able to get herself onto a commode – where previously she had to be assisted. Elisa has also got her appetite back. She believes GEVA has helped her remarkably and she has noticed a vast improvement In her health. You may be aware that Morphine always causes major constipation in patients but since taking GEVA, Elisa has had no such problems.

Kind regards,

Jean Du Chenne


  

Geva foods (Pty) Ltd

South Africa

10 October 2008

Dear Dr George Georgiou

I  own two farms in the Magaliesburg area of South Africa and employ quite a few  people on the farms. During July 2008 It was brought to my attention by one of my senior staff members that they had contracted the HIV virus. For the purpose of anonymity I will refer to this person as XY XY had gone for blood tests at our local GP on two separate occasions in July 2008 and they were confirmed HIV positive. The CD 4 count of the XY was 153 .I had heard of your product from a friend and I contacted Geva foods help line, and they recommended that XY should use the GEVA F36 product For immune compromised adults. We purchased an 8 weeks supply of the F36. The results after two weeks were evident both physically and emotionally. XY started to gain weight (XY he was very thin) and to date has gained about +8Kg).XY work rate and overall attitude towards life work, family and coworkers has changed dramatically .XY has no joint pains and does not get tired during the course of the day. XY is eating normally and all body functions are back to  normal (no more diarrhea). XY also sleeps soundly. But the most incredible thing of all is that XY CD 4 count on the latest blood test done at our GP is up by 60% to 246 CD count. Even our GP was amazed at the results in just 8  weeks. XY continues to improve every day, and XY and I would like to take this  opportunity to thank you  Dr. George and your team at Geva foods from our hearts for this amazing product that has given XY a new lease on life by the grace of God. We will keep you posted on the progress after the next blood tests in November. I also pray that the other staff members that work for me will acknowledge their  status and get better as well on your F36 product. Attached is a Photo of XY but  they asked that you not use it for publication it is for you to keep you  motivated to do what you do best-change people who are infected with HIV lives.

May God bless you all through our Lord Jesus Christ.

Yours sincerely

Gavin Amos

Dear Dr. George

I would be dead if not for you food. I have living with aids and not would take government drugs, because my wife he was taking and today is dead. I like your food very much and want to stay live for long time. Yiabonga friend

Sipho Dladla

Dear Dr. Geva

Just wanted to let you know that your product is fantastic, I’m HIV positive and I’m having Anti-retroviral Therapy and suffering from the side affects like loss of appetite, late afternoon fatigue and nauseous. I followed your instructions of two scoops of the Geva F 36 each morning. I just feel fantastic, I’m putting on weight and have the energy to work late once again. You should open up a clinic with your product here in Venda we need it.

Yours faithfully

Cynthia

5th August 2007

082 571 0808

Dear George,

I would like to share my story with you, Geva and the rest of the world.

My story starts about five years ago, when I took my family on holiday to the coast. One particular day, I awoke with a tremendous pain in my right foot. I could not even stand on my foot, my big toe, was bigger than normal as it had swollen and the pain was very sore. I though that I had sprained my toe while asleep. My wife took me to the doctor, after examination he told me that I had gout and gave me an endless list of what food I should eat and not eat. The doctor prescribed the various “medicines” and gave me the list again of what food not to eat. Even though I was on the medication I still needed to take pain killers, as a driver it was pretty bad with the pain and all. A friend of mine introduced me to the Geva F35 in February 2007, within a week, my problem was a problem of the past, I could eat all the foods I was told not to eat, I have my beer regularly. I stopped taking the Geva F 35 for two days, and the gout was back. I started to take the Geva F 35 again and I started to feel better, in fact I have never felt better. Not only does it give me many health benefits, I can drive for 7-8 hours without feeling fatigue. I will and tell everyone that is in pain or being immune compromised to take the Geva products, course I know and I’m going to use it for the rest of my life. Try it; it is the only product that really works its 100% natural.

T Botha

Bloemfontein

(12B) The Sheraton

Northumberland

Parklands

Dear George,

In 2006 I was diagnosed with 5 brain tumors, causing me to experience terrible headaches and confusion. After taking your formula F36 I started feeling the results almost immediately. The Chemo was making me very nauseous and despondent. I took the formula every day as you instructed. Today I am leading a normal life and feel a different person. I still take the formula and cannot begin to tell you the different person I have become. I am able to think rationally and have gained more confidence in myself. The Doctors who were treating me could not believe the improvement I was making.

If you need any more info on this I will have to sign the documents over to you from the hospital before they can release any information they require for you. Once more a big thank you for all your help and I would recommend this product to anyone who needs help in any way.

Thank You

Barbara Coetzee

28 July 2006

Dr Cleve M. M D Reports

Male 30, CD4 count of 2. Could not walk or talk Weight 46 kg after 4 month on OptiLIFE VMA and Suthrladia 56 kg full mobile and healthy.

Female 29, 44 Kg could no longer work after above treatment 56 kg returning back to her job.

Female age 48 July 2005 severe Aids symptoms depressed CD4 count 90. After above treatment for two months CD4 count 512 – felt cured went to EC Province in September 2005 – Stopped medication returned 11th May 2006 with all H.I.V symptoms recurring, took Optilfe Geva F35 sorghum fortified instant food. Results by 19 June 2006 all symptoms had disappeared – and so grateful to be her self again.

Female bedridden in Soweto age … CD4 count of 1 started taking the above medication unable to walk or speak. Since now 26 July visiting friends in Mpumalanga.

TESTIMONIAL SUNDAY TIMES

In your Sunday times of June 18th, you asked for H.I.V. stories. I will let you have my story - provided you are not sending me to jail for getting better without using ARV drugs and being helped by a kind health shop owner who treated me free of charge to strengthen my immune system and made me feel healthy and strong again.

When I first came to see him I felt that I only had a few months to live. I remember it was July 4th 2005. I was suffering from muscle pains, fever, night sweats, severe swelling of my lymph glands, skin rash, weight loss, chest infection as well as chest pains…. All the severe symptoms of H.I.V. I had no energy and it was difficult for me walk. He gave me a multivitamin mineral capsule called VMA and product which contained an herb called Sutherlandia, also containing Olive leaf extract and Selenium. I soon started feeling better and most my complaints left me by August. I cried, I was so happy to be alive again and continued to get my monthly supply of VMA and Sutherlandia for free. My weight increased and so did my appetite. My CD4 count was 82 the first time I went to him and a month later my count had gone up to 490. I was feeling young and strong again and went back to my home in East London and started a vegetable garden, for food for the HIV infection – see enclosed photos. I was feeling so full of life that I stopped taking the pills regularly and to go back to Alexandra in Gauteng in order to get my tablets again from the Health shop.

On 11th of May 2006, I went to see the health shop owner again with the following complaints, chest infection and pain, headache, lack of appetite, muscle and joints pain, ongoing diarrhea, sore throat, tiredness, lack fatigue and weakness. He then introduced me to a newly formulated traditional herbal tea tablets especially developed and tested for H.I.V/AIDS sufferers. He gave me the tea tablets which I made into a tea took it with the Sutherlandia formula and VMA. The symptoms disappeared and by the 19th June 2006, I was my old self again.

On his advice I bought a nutritional food from him called Optilife Geva F35 in June which makes me feel stable and strong and I now intend to start selling it in Alex to help all the sick people. My friends are amazed at how well I am and I now want to help other infected people. I am told that the cost of 1 month supply of two bottles is under R100 and the tea tablets cost 120 for a month’s supply – without side affect and… no more muscle pains, diarrhea, headaches, ect….

I am so grateful to be alive. Please tell your readers that although HIV cannot be cured, I intend to live long and healthy life and as a retired teacher and unemployed hawker, earn sufficient to afford the supplements which keep me health.

Signed: Nosisi Tshatshu Masagwana

5th September 2008

Dear Sir,

I would like to thank you for helping me and may God bless you always. I’m a 69 year old women and I live in Witbank. I have sugar type 2, and have been suffering for many years. I got your product from my maid whom bought it from a Mr. Vusi. I take two scoops of your Geva F 36 and I feel fantastic. I also feel younger, I have plenty of energy and no longer do I take an afternoon nap. You have done a very good job. Thank you.

Elna Prinsloo

5th August 2007

082 571 ****

Dear George,

I would like to share my story with you, Geva and the rest of the world.

My story starts about five years ago, when I took my family on holiday to the coast. One particular day, I awoke with a tremendous pain in my right foot. I could not even stand on my foot, my big toe, was bigger than normal as it had swollen and the pain was very sore. I though that I had sprained my toe while asleep. My wife took me to the doctor, after examination he told me that I had gout and gave me an endless list of what food I should eat and not eat. The doctor prescribed the various “medicines” and gave me the list again of what food not to eat. Even though I was on the medication I still needed to take pain killers, as a driver it was pretty bad with the pain and all. A friend of mine introduced me to the Geva F35 in February 2007, within a week, my problem was a problem of the past, I could eat all the foods I was told not to eat, I have my beer regularly. I stopped taking the Geva F 35 for two days, and the gout was back. I started to take the Geva F 35 again and I started to feel better, in fact I have never felt better. Not only does it give me many health benefits, I can drive for 7-8 hours without feeling fatigue. I will and tell everyone that is in pain or being immune compromised to take the Geva products, course I know and I’m going to use it for the rest of my life. Try it; it is the only product that really works its 100% natural.

T Botha

Bloemfontein

F36

F35

F37

F101

F102

Where to Buy

Tutorial

Ingredients

Nutrition

Imune Compromised?

Home

About Us

HIV/CD4 count

Cancer

F.A.Q.